FIBERNET TELECOM GROUP INC\

EDGAR

64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-05 to 2009-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

15.8 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.82%

2009-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 288000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 15825000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.51 million USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5945000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3433000 USD Source

Free cash flow

312 thousand USD

2009-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5945000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3433000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2854000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 654000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.96 million USD Source
Exact value

8960000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

61.8 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 14910000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 58293000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 42870000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15618000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15825000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Net income

-650 thousand USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -306000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1660000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1587000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -229000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -42000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

11.8 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8203000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4755000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10599000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8203000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5945000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

7.24 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5516000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4338000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5516000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 654000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2854000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 654000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

4.55 million USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8203000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4755000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10599000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8203000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5945000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3433000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5516000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4338000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5516000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 654000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2854000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 654000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +17.1%

    Prior period

    USD 49.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 58.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    58293000 − 49777000 = 8516000 USD

    49777000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    58293000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1660000 − -4938000 = 3278000 USD

    -4938000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1660000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +54.5%

    Prior period

    USD 6.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10599000 − 6860000 = 3739000 USD

    6860000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10599000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +129.6%

    Prior period

    USD 3.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8719000 − 3798000 = 4921000 USD

    3798000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8719000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 58.29 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 58.36 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 69,000 −0.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.59 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.66 million −2.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 10.6 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8.72 million 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.88 million 3.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 370% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 542% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 187% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 148% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 12982000 Derived -12982000 17226000 Derived -30208000 -16132000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3113117000 48580000 Derived -35463000 5657000 Derived -41120000 -87240000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3131195000 169180000 Derived -137985000 15992000 Derived -153977000 -68767000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3125334000 47336000 Derived -22002000 15446000 Derived -37448000 -6959000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3126604000 43132000 Derived -16528000 11247000 Derived -27775000 -338000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3134579000 51070000 Derived -16491000 1903000 Derived -18394000 -236000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3133824000 45418000 Derived -11594000 2341000 Derived -13935000 -1489000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3140080000 44663000 Derived -4583000 2342000 Derived -6925000 2501000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3149777000 51718000 Derived -1941000 2997000 Derived -4938000 3062000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3158293000 58362000 Derived -69000 1591000 Derived -1660000 1880000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 58.3M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63.0M47.2M31.5M15.7M0.0199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue13117000
2001Revenue31195000
2002Revenue25334000
2003Revenue26604000
2004Revenue34579000
2005Revenue33824000
2006Revenue40080000
2007Revenue49777000
2008Revenue58293000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

17.1% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.150%105%60%14%-31%199920042008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year137.8%
2002Year over year-18.8%
2003Year over year5%
2004Year over year30%
2005Year over year-2.2%
2006Year over year18.5%
2007Year over year24.2%
2008Year over year17.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.1% 2008
Net margin -2.8% 2008
Free cash flow margin 3.2% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60%-135%-329%-524%-719%199920042008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating margin-270.4%
2001Operating margin-442.3%
2002Operating margin-86.8%
2003Operating margin-62.1%
2004Operating margin-47.7%
2005Operating margin-34.3%
2006Operating margin-11.4%
2007Operating margin-3.9%
2008Operating margin-0.1%
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net margin-313.5%
2001Net margin-493.6%
2002Net margin-147.8%
2003Net margin-104.4%
2004Net margin-53.2%
2005Net margin-41.2%
2006Net margin-17.3%
2007Net margin-9.9%
2008Net margin-2.8%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-665.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-220.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-27.5%
2003Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2004Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-4.4%
2006Free cash flow margin6.2%
2007Free cash flow margin6.2%
2008Free cash flow margin3.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 10.6M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.2M3.7M-5.7M-15.2M-24.6M199920042008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-5305000
2000Operating cash flow-12563000
2001Operating cash flow-22030000
2002Operating cash flow-4506000
2003Operating cash flow2050000
2004Operating cash flow3288000
2005Operating cash flow1176000
2006Operating cash flow5376000
2007Operating cash flow6860000
2008Operating cash flow10599000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.9M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3M-15.9M-42.1M-68.3M-94.5M199920042008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-16132000
2000Free cash flow-87240000
2001Free cash flow-68767000
2002Free cash flow-6959000
2003Free cash flow-338000
2004Free cash flow-236000
2005Free cash flow-1489000
2006Free cash flow2501000
2007Free cash flow3062000
2008Free cash flow1880000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.9% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89%67%44%22%0%199920042008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets12%
2000Liabilities / assets36.5%
2001Liabilities / assets82.2%
2002Liabilities / assets39.7%
2003Liabilities / assets35%
2004Liabilities / assets32.5%
2005Liabilities / assets37.2%
2006Liabilities / assets40%
2007Liabilities / assets44.6%
2008Liabilities / assets43.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.99× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.25×0.93×0.62×0.31×0.00×199920042008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.56×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.99×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 30.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30208000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -30208000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5305000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5305000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10827000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 10827000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-5305000 − 10827000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16132000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 41.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41120000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -41120000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12563000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -12563000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74677000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 74677000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-12563000 − 74677000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87240000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 153.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -153977000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -153977000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22030000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -22030000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46737000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 46737000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68.77 million
Calculation and evidence

-22030000 − 46737000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -68767000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 37.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37448000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -37448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4506000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -4506000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2453000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2453000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-4506000 − 2453000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6959000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 27.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27775000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -27775000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2050000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2050000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2388000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2388000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 338,000
Calculation and evidence

2050000 − 2388000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -338000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 18.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18394000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -18394000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3288000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3288000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3524000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3524000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 236,000
Calculation and evidence

3288000 − 3524000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -236000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 13.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13935000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -13935000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1176000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1176000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2665000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2665000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

1176000 − 2665000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1489000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 6.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6925000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -6925000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5376000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5376000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2875000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2875000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Calculation and evidence

5376000 − 2875000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2501000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 4.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4938000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -4938000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6860000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6860000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3798000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3798000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.06 million
Calculation and evidence

6860000 − 3798000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3062000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1660000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1660000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10599000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 10599000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8719000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 8719000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.88 million
Calculation and evidence

10599000 − 8719000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1880000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001001868, 1001868, edgar:1001868

Also known as DESERT NATIVE DESIGNS INC