Revenue
166 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 165850000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 392M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 410.2M.
166 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
52.6%
2026 Q2 · %
63.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15319000 USD
267495000 USD
21718800 shares
1.10% · 236 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 410.18 million
–
Current period
USD 391.98 million
–
391980000 − 410181000 = -18201000 USD
410181000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source391980000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88.9 million
–
Current period
USD 160.84 million
–
160840000 − 88897000 = 71943000 USD
88897000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source160840000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 246.27 million
–
Current period
USD 212.54 million
–
212539000 − 246274000 = -33735000 USD
246274000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212539000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 76933000 | 69648000 Derived | 7285000 | -27859000 Derived | 35144000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 151036000 | 91160000 Derived | 59876000 | 125542000 Derived | -65666000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 321743000 | 118224000 Derived | 203519000 | 85508000 Derived | 118011000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 375047000 | 203154000 Derived | 171893000 | 60302000 Derived | 111591000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 410181000 | 256486000 Derived | 153695000 | 64798000 Derived | 88897000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 391980000 | 258701000 Derived | 133279000 | -27561000 Derived | 160840000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 76933000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 151036000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 321743000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 375047000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 410181000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 391980000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 96.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 63.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 45.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 34% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -43.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 36.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 41% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 62550000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 86073000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 170288000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 207195000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 246274000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 212539000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 42.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | USD 35.14 million Exact valueExact value: 35144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.55 million Exact valueExact value: 62550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 65.67 million Exact valueExact value: -65666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.07 million Exact valueExact value: 86073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 118.01 million Exact valueExact value: 118011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.29 million Exact valueExact value: 170288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 111.59 million Exact valueExact value: 111591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207.2 million Exact valueExact value: 207195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 88.9 million Exact valueExact value: 88897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 246.27 million Exact valueExact value: 246274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 160.84 million Exact valueExact value: 160840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.54 million Exact valueExact value: 212539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 4,759 latest values · 4,759 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001614, 1001614, REPX, edgar:1001614, tgc
Also known as RILEY EXPLORATION PERMIAN, INC., Riley Exploration Permian, Inc., TENGASCO INC