Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 87K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 322K.
232000 USD
6265802029 shares
151.57% · 3.78 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
87 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-3.41 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-982 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
68 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 322,000
–
Current period
USD 87,000
–
87000 − 322000 = -235000 USD
322000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 219,000
–
-219000 − 5521000 = -5740000 USD
5521000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-219000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 547,000
–
Current period
−USD 991,000
–
-991000 − -547000 = -444000 USD
-547000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-991000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 313000 | 20549000 Derived | -20236000 | 4287000 Derived | -24523000 | -6221000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3134000 | 24742000 Derived | -21608000 | 28825000 Derived | -50433000 | -6444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2030000 | 25953000 Derived | -23923000 | -640000 Derived | -23283000 | -15757000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 450000 | 7951000 Derived | -7501000 | 1280000 Derived | -8781000 | -7606000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1434000 | 4311000 Derived | -2877000 | 1010000 Derived | -3887000 | -1026000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 883000 | 2670000 Derived | -1787000 | -248000 Derived | -1539000 | -1372000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 809000 | 3294000 Derived | -2485000 | 3493000 Derived | -5978000 | -2217000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 399000 | 1832000 Derived | -1433000 | 4700000 Derived | -6133000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 322000 | 1446000 Derived | -1124000 | -6645000 Derived | 5521000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 87000 | 884000 Derived | -797000 | -578000 Derived | -219000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 313000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3134000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2030000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 450000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1434000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 883000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 809000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 399000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 322000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 87000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 201% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 901.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -35.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -77.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 218.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -38.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -50.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -73% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6,465.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -689.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,178.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,666.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -200.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -202.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -307.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -359.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -349.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -916.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7,834.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,609.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,146.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,951.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -271.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -174.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -738.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,537.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1,714.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -251.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,987.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -205.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -776.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,690.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -71.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -155.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -274% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5528000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2377000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -8763000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3960000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -650000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1160000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -2149000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -710000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -547000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -991000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -6221000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -6444000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -15757000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -7606000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1026000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -1372000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2217000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 130.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 350.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 325.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 1,050.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 425.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 2,251.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 24.52 million Exact valueExact value: -24523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 693,000 Exact valueExact value: 693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence-5528000 − 693000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 50.43 million Exact valueExact value: -50433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Calculation and evidence-2377000 − 4067000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: -23283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.76 million Exact valueExact value: -8763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.76 million Calculation and evidence-8763000 − 6994000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: -8781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Calculation and evidence-3960000 − 3646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: -3887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 650,000 Exact valueExact value: -650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,000 Exact valueExact value: 376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence-650000 − 376000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1026000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence-1160000 − 212000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1372000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: -5978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,000 Exact valueExact value: 68000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-2149000 − 68000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: -6133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,000 Exact valueExact value: -710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 547,000 Exact valueExact value: -547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 219,000 Exact valueExact value: -219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 991,000 Exact valueExact value: -991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
162 filings · 4,201 latest values · 4,201 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001601, 1001601, MGT, MGTI, edgar:1001601, mgt
Also known as CHINA BIOMEDICAL GROUP INC, HTTP TECHNOLOGY INC, INTERNET HOLDINGS INC, MEDICSIGHT INC, MGT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, INC., MGT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS INC, MGT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, INC., MGT Capital Investments, Inc.