Revenue
3.49 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3489996 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2000-05-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.49 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-13.01%
2000-03-31 · %
-212 thousand USD
2000-03-31 · USD
188966 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.02 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
468 thousand USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.58 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-19.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.71 million
–
Current period
USD 32.31 million
–
32312551 − 25711878 = 6600673 USD
25711878 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32312551 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190,376
–
Current period
USD 160,998
–
160998 − 190376 = -29378 USD
190376 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source160998 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 506,328
–
-506328 − 1332924 = -1839252 USD
1332924 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-506328 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 647,120
–
Current period
USD 138,770
–
138770 − 647120 = -508350 USD
647120 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source138770 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 18878661 | 18734039 Derived | 144622 | 47227 Derived | 97395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 23655054 | 24014472 Derived | -359418 | -102574 Derived | -256844 | -1183756 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 25711878 | 25663842 Derived | 48036 | -142340 Derived | 190376 | 685804 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 32312551 | 31536803 Derived | 775748 | 614750 Derived | 160998 | -645098 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 18878661 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 23655054 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25711878 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 32312551 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -590512 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1332924 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -506328 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1183756 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 685804 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -645098 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 97,395 Exact valueExact value: 97395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 256,844 Exact valueExact value: -256844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 590,512 Exact valueExact value: -590512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,244 Exact valueExact value: 593244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence-590512 − 593244 USD Exact free cash flow: -1183756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 190,376 Exact valueExact value: 190376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1332924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,120 Exact valueExact value: 647120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,804 Calculation and evidence1332924 − 647120 USD Exact free cash flow: 685804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 160,998 Exact valueExact value: 160998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,328 Exact valueExact value: -506328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138,770 Exact valueExact value: 138770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 645,098 Calculation and evidence-506328 − 138770 USD Exact free cash flow: -645098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001592, 1001592, edgar:1001592