Revenue
4.67 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4667419 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-13 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.67 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
4.73%
2001-09-30 · %
811 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
512 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
651081 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.86 million
–
Current period
USD 15.6 million
–
15599870 − 13856238 = 1743632 USD
13856238 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15599870 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,655
–
Current period
USD 21,508
–
21508 − 2655 = 18853 USD
2655 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21508 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5639314 | 5948510 Derived | -309196 | 59837 Derived | -369033 | -1584373 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9888161 | 11542015 Derived | -1653854 | -52896 Derived | -1600958 | -2902030 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13856238 | 13736400 Derived | 119838 | 117183 Derived | 2655 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 15599870 | 15308684 Derived | 291186 | 269678 Derived | 21508 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5639314 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9888161 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13856238 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15599870 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 75.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -28.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 57120 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 47985 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1584373 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2902030 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.59× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 369,033 Exact valueExact value: -369033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,120 Exact valueExact value: 57120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1641493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence57120 − 1641493 USD Exact free cash flow: -1584373 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1600958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,985 Exact valueExact value: 47985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2950015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence47985 − 2950015 USD Exact free cash flow: -2902030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2,655 Exact valueExact value: 2655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 21,508 Exact valueExact value: 21508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001579, 1001579, edgar:1001579