Revenue
5.65 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5653073 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8791216 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.21 million
–
Current period
USD 19.44 million
–
19436704 − 21212636 = -1775932 USD
21212636 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19436704 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
USD 714,440
–
714440 − 2397055 = -1682615 USD
2397055 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source714440 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.75 million
–
Current period
USD 2.36 million
–
2363982 − 3746410 = -1382428 USD
3746410 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2363982 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 340,515
–
Current period
USD 130,249
–
130249 − 340515 = -210266 USD
340515 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130249 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 22679593 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2990270 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 21286117 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1578657 | 1027171 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21824282 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2474652 | 1105275 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21212636 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2397055 | 3405895 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 19436704 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 714440 | 2233733 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 22679593 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21286117 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21824282 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21212636 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 19436704 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4482418 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1531819 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1531078 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3746410 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2363982 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1027171 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1105275 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3405895 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2233733 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 47.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 36.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.99 million Exact valueExact value: 2990270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4482418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1578657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1531819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 504,648 Exact valueExact value: 504648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence1531819 − 504648 USD Exact free cash flow: 1027171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2474652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1531078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 425,803 Exact valueExact value: 425803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence1531078 − 425803 USD Exact free cash flow: 1105275 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2397055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,515 Exact valueExact value: 340515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Calculation and evidence3746410 − 340515 USD Exact free cash flow: 3405895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 714,440 Exact valueExact value: 714440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2363982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,249 Exact valueExact value: 130249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence2363982 − 130249 USD Exact free cash flow: 2233733 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001540, 1001540, edgar:1001540