Revenue
117 thousand USD
2019 Q4 · USD
112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-21 to 2020-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
421 USD
14130 USD
52481499 shares
44.42% · 16.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
519 thousand USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-486 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
35.1 thousand USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 415,051
–
Current period
USD 519,221
–
519221 − 415051 = 104170 USD
415051 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source519221 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 million
–
-1588928 − -1712703 = 123775 USD
-1712703 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1588928 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 465,638
–
Current period
−USD 340,168
–
-340168 − -465638 = 125470 USD
-465638 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-340168 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -216921 | -23356 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -455678 | 32919 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 186630 | -998461 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 147878 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -683308 | -213384 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -151650 | -12444 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 255508 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -611819 | -656343 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 311283 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1785114 | -987886 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 478231 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1833728 | -595335 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 415051 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1712703 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 519221 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1588928 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 147878 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 255508 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 311283 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 478231 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 415051 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 519221 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -13.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -462.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -239.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -573.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -383.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -412.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -306% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -144.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -256.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -317.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -124.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -20323 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 32919 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -979587 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -213384 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -12444 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -601422 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -987886 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -566271 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -465638 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -340168 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -23356 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 32919 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -998461 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -213384 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -12444 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -656343 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -987886 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -595335 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 83.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 117.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 151.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 135.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 180% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 236.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 331.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 31.66× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 216,921 Exact valueExact value: -216921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,323 Exact valueExact value: -20323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,033 Exact valueExact value: 3033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,356 Calculation and evidence-20323 − 3033 USD Exact free cash flow: -23356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 455,678 Exact valueExact value: -455678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,919 Exact valueExact value: 32919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,919 Calculation and evidence32919 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 32919 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 186,630 Exact valueExact value: 186630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 979,587 Exact valueExact value: -979587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,874 Exact valueExact value: 18874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 998,461 Calculation and evidence-979587 − 18874 USD Exact free cash flow: -998461 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 683,308 Exact valueExact value: -683308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,384 Exact valueExact value: -213384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 213,384 Calculation and evidence-213384 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -213384 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 151,650 Exact valueExact value: -151650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,444 Exact valueExact value: -12444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,444 Calculation and evidence-12444 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -12444 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 611,819 Exact valueExact value: -611819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 601,422 Exact valueExact value: -601422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,921 Exact valueExact value: 54921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,343 Calculation and evidence-601422 − 54921 USD Exact free cash flow: -656343 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1785114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 987,886 Exact valueExact value: -987886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 987,886 Calculation and evidence-987886 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -987886 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1833728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 566,271 Exact valueExact value: -566271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,064 Exact valueExact value: 29064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 595,335 Calculation and evidence-566271 − 29064 USD Exact free cash flow: -595335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1712703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 465,638 Exact valueExact value: -465638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1588928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 340,168 Exact valueExact value: -340168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 2,498 latest values · 2,526 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001463, 1001463, edgar:1001463
Also known as ACACIA AUTOMOTIVE INC, Acacia Diversified Holdings, Inc., GIBBS CONSTRUCTION INC