Revenue
240 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 240335000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 616.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 329M.
240 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9.02%
2026 Q2 · %
39.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
39 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
482575000 USD
100403000 USD
153077784 shares
-3.13% · -4.95 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
800 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
441 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
491 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 329 million
–
Current period
USD 616.29 million
–
616287000 − 329004000 = 287283000 USD
329004000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source616287000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.38 million
–
Current period
USD 447.18 million
–
447179000 − 23383000 = 423796000 USD
23383000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source447179000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 40.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.77 million
–
-24772000 − -40517000 = 15745000 USD
-40517000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24772000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45,000
–
Current period
USD 214,000
–
214000 − 45000 = 169000 USD
45000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source214000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 152000 | 79121000 Derived | -78969000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -61931000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 152000 | 118864000 Derived | -118712000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -93762000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 152000 | 174552000 Derived | -174400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -129015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6689000 | 351459000 Derived | -344770000 | 3331000 Derived | -348101000 | -296035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2785000 | 221101000 Derived | -218316000 | 5496000 Derived | -223812000 | -176184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 233662000 | 213029000 Derived | 20633000 | 7961000 Derived | 12672000 | -31413000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 329004000 | 287075000 Derived | 41929000 | 18546000 Derived | 23383000 | -40562000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 616287000 | 492963000 Derived | 123324000 | -323855000 Derived | 447179000 | -24986000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 152000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 152000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 152000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6689000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2785000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 233662000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 329004000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 616287000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -58.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8,290% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 40.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 87.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -51,953.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -78,100% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -114,736.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -5,154.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -7,839% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -5,204.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -8,036.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 72.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -40,744.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -61,685.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -84,878.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,425.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -6,326.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -61587000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -93760000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -128925000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -295634000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -176170000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -31413000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -40517000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -24772000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -61931000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -93762000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -129015000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -296035000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -176184000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -31413000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -40562000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -24986000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 31.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.25× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 44.69 million Exact valueExact value: -44690272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,217 Exact valueExact value: 42217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.73 million Calculation and evidence-44690272 − 42217 USD Exact free cash flow: -44732489 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 61.59 million Exact valueExact value: -61587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,000 Exact valueExact value: 344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61.93 million Calculation and evidence-61587000 − 344000 USD Exact free cash flow: -61931000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 93.76 million Exact valueExact value: -93760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.76 million Calculation and evidence-93760000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 128.93 million Exact valueExact value: -128925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,000 Exact valueExact value: 90000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129.02 million Calculation and evidence-128925000 − 90000 USD Exact free cash flow: -129015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 348.1 million Exact valueExact value: -348101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295.63 million Exact valueExact value: -295634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296.04 million Calculation and evidence-295634000 − 401000 USD Exact free cash flow: -296035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 223.81 million Exact valueExact value: -223812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176.17 million Exact valueExact value: -176170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,000 Exact valueExact value: 14000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176.18 million Calculation and evidence-176170000 − 14000 USD Exact free cash flow: -176184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: 12672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.41 million Exact valueExact value: -31413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.41 million Calculation and evidence-31413000 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -31413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 23.38 million Exact valueExact value: 23383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.52 million Exact valueExact value: -40517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Exact valueExact value: 45000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.56 million Calculation and evidence-40517000 − 45000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 447.18 million Exact valueExact value: 447179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.77 million Exact valueExact value: -24772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,000 Exact valueExact value: 214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.99 million Calculation and evidence-24772000 − 214000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 4,751 latest values · 4,751 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001316, 1001316, TGTX, edgar:1001316, mhan, tgtx, tgtxd
Also known as ATLANTIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC, ATLANTIC TECHNOLOGY VENTURES INC, MANHATTAN PHARMACEUTICALS INC, TG THERAPEUTICS, INC., TG THERAPEUTICS, INC., TG Therapeutics, Inc.