CREDICORP LTD

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about PEN 28.56B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about PEN 27.47B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

28.6 billion PEN

2025 · PEN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 28555000000 PEN Source

Net margin

24.25%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 6925377000 PEN Source
  • Revenue: 28555000000 PEN Source

Operating cash flow

8.61 billion PEN

2025 · PEN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8606201000 PEN Source

Free cash flow

8.32 billion PEN

2025 · PEN

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8606201000 PEN Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 284710000 PEN Source
Cash and cash equivalents
49 billion PEN Source
Exact value

48973702000 PEN

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-17.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.9%

    Prior period

    PEN 27.47 billion

    –

    Current period

    PEN 28.56 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28555000000 − 27472000000 = 1083000000 PEN

    27472000000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28555000000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +25.9%

    Prior period

    PEN 5.5 billion

    –

    Current period

    PEN 6.93 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6925377000 − 5501254000 = 1424123000 PEN

    5501254000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6925377000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -40.7%

    Prior period

    PEN 14.52 billion

    –

    Current period

    PEN 8.61 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8606201000 − 14522093000 = -5915892000 PEN

    14522093000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8606201000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -8.2%

    Prior period

    PEN 310.14 million

    –

    Current period

    PEN 284.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    284710000 − 310144000 = -25434000 PEN

    310144000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    284710000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue PEN 28.56 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income PEN 6.93 billion 24% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow PEN 8.61 billion 30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure PEN 284.71 million 1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived PEN 8.32 billion 29% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3115765000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3092303000 -1464071000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3116819000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3514582000 -1477755000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3117728000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4091753000 9157464000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-02 – 2018-12-3118156000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3983865000 -303421000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3125665000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4865540000 3757348000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3127472000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5501254000 14211949000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3128555000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6925377000 8321491000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in PEN.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

PEN 28.6B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.8B23.1B15.4B7.7B0.0201520182025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PEN)Source evidence
2015Revenue15765000000
2016Revenue16819000000
2017Revenue17728000000
2018Revenue18156000000
2023Revenue25665000000
2024Revenue27472000000
2025Revenue28555000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6%5.7%3.8%1.9%0.0%201520182025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year6.7%
2017Year over year5.4%
2018Year over year2.4%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year7%
2025Year over year3.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 24.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin 29.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%39%21%4%-14%2015-12-312018-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Net margin19.6%
2016Net margin20.9%
2017Net margin23.1%
2018Net margin21.9%
2023Net margin19%
2024Net margin20%
2025Net margin24.3%
2015Free cash flow margin-9.3%
2016Free cash flow margin-8.8%
2017Free cash flow margin51.7%
2018Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2023Free cash flow margin14.6%
2024Free cash flow margin51.7%
2025Free cash flow margin29.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

PEN 8.6B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.8B11.2B6.6B2.0B-2.6B201520182025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PEN)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-1315645000
2016Operating cash flow-1367604000
2017Operating cash flow9301315000
2018Operating cash flow-121962000
2023Operating cash flow4079719000
2024Operating cash flow14522093000
2025Operating cash flow8606201000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

PEN 8.3B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.5B10.9B6.4B1.8B-2.7B201520182025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(PEN)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow-1464071000
2016Free cash flow-1477755000
2017Free cash flow9157464000
2018Free cash flow-303421000
2023Free cash flow3757348000
2024Free cash flow14211949000
2025Free cash flow8321491000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

85.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%72%48%24%0%201520182025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets89.2%
2016Liabilities / assets87.1%
2017Liabilities / assets86.9%
2018Liabilities / assets86.3%
2023Liabilities / assets86.1%
2024Liabilities / assets86.3%
2025Liabilities / assets85.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
PEN 3.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3092303000 PEN

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 3092303000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 1.32 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1315645000 PEN

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1315645000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 148.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 148426000 PEN

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 148426000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 1.46 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1315645000 − 148426000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: -1464071000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
PEN 3.51 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3514582000 PEN

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 3514582000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 1.37 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1367604000 PEN

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1367604000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 110.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110151000 PEN

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 110151000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 1.48 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1367604000 − 110151000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: -1477755000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
PEN 4.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4091753000 PEN

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4091753000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 9.3 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 9301315000 PEN

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9301315000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 143.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143851000 PEN

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 143851000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 9.16 billion
Calculation and evidence

9301315000 − 143851000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: 9157464000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31
PEN 3.98 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3983865000 PEN

2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31: 3983865000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 121.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -121962000 PEN

2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31: -121962000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 181.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 181459000 PEN

2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31: 181459000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−PEN 303.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-121962000 − 181459000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: -303421000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
PEN 4.87 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4865540000 PEN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4865540000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 4.08 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4079719000 PEN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4079719000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 322.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 322371000 PEN

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 322371000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 3.76 billion
Calculation and evidence

4079719000 − 322371000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: 3757348000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
PEN 5.5 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 5501254000 PEN

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5501254000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 14.52 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 14522093000 PEN

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 14522093000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 310.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 310144000 PEN

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 310144000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 14.21 billion
Calculation and evidence

14522093000 − 310144000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: 14211949000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
PEN 6.93 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6925377000 PEN

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6925377000 PEN Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 8.61 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8606201000 PEN

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8606201000 PEN Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 284.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 284710000 PEN

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 284710000 PEN Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

PEN 8.32 billion
Calculation and evidence

8606201000 − 284710000 PEN

Exact free cash flow: 8321491000 PEN

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

377 filings · 1,632 latest values · 1,632 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001001290, 1001290, BAP, edgar:1001290

Also known as CREDICORP LTD, CREDICORP LTD