Revenue
28.6 billion PEN
2025 · PEN
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28555000000 PEN Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about PEN 28.56B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about PEN 27.47B.
48973702000 PEN
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
PEN 27.47 billion
–
Current period
PEN 28.56 billion
–
28555000000 − 27472000000 = 1083000000 PEN
27472000000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28555000000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
PEN 5.5 billion
–
Current period
PEN 6.93 billion
–
6925377000 − 5501254000 = 1424123000 PEN
5501254000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6925377000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
PEN 14.52 billion
–
Current period
PEN 8.61 billion
–
8606201000 − 14522093000 = -5915892000 PEN
14522093000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8606201000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
PEN 310.14 million
–
Current period
PEN 284.71 million
–
284710000 − 310144000 = -25434000 PEN
310144000 PEN · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284710000 PEN · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 15765000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3092303000 | -1464071000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16819000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3514582000 | -1477755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 17728000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4091753000 | 9157464000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31 | 18156000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3983865000 | -303421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 25665000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4865540000 | 3757348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 27472000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5501254000 | 14211949000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 28555000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6925377000 | 8321491000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in PEN.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(PEN) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 15765000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16819000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 17728000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18156000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 25665000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 27472000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 28555000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 51.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 51.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 29.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(PEN) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1315645000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1367604000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 9301315000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -121962000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4079719000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 14522093000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 8606201000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(PEN) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1464071000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1477755000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 9157464000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -303421000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 3757348000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 14211949000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 8321491000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 89.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 85.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | PEN 3.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 3092303000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: -1315645000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 148.43 million Exact valueExact value: 148426000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 1.46 billion Calculation and evidence-1315645000 − 148426000 PEN Exact free cash flow: -1464071000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | PEN 3.51 billion Exact valueExact value: 3514582000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 1.37 billion Exact valueExact value: -1367604000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 110.15 million Exact valueExact value: 110151000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 1.48 billion Calculation and evidence-1367604000 − 110151000 PEN Exact free cash flow: -1477755000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | PEN 4.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 4091753000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 9.3 billion Exact valueExact value: 9301315000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 143.85 million Exact valueExact value: 143851000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 9.16 billion Calculation and evidence9301315000 − 143851000 PEN Exact free cash flow: 9157464000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31 | PEN 3.98 billion Exact valueExact value: 3983865000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 121.96 million Exact valueExact value: -121962000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 181.46 million Exact valueExact value: 181459000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −PEN 303.42 million Calculation and evidence-121962000 − 181459000 PEN Exact free cash flow: -303421000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | PEN 4.87 billion Exact valueExact value: 4865540000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 4.08 billion Exact valueExact value: 4079719000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 322.37 million Exact valueExact value: 322371000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 3.76 billion Calculation and evidence4079719000 − 322371000 PEN Exact free cash flow: 3757348000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | PEN 5.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 5501254000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 14.52 billion Exact valueExact value: 14522093000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 310.14 million Exact valueExact value: 310144000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 14.21 billion Calculation and evidence14522093000 − 310144000 PEN Exact free cash flow: 14211949000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | PEN 6.93 billion Exact valueExact value: 6925377000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 8.61 billion Exact valueExact value: 8606201000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 284.71 million Exact valueExact value: 284710000 PEN Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | PEN 8.32 billion Calculation and evidence8606201000 − 284710000 PEN Exact free cash flow: 8321491000 PEN
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
377 filings · 1,632 latest values · 1,632 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001290, 1001290, BAP, edgar:1001290
Also known as CREDICORP LTD, CREDICORP LTD