Revenue
4.47 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4473000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.47 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-20.23%
2000-09-30 · %
-972 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-1.06 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
9732000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.1 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-1.89 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-1.15 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
542 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-1.69 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.16 million
–
Current period
USD 19.17 million
–
19167000 − 19163000 = 4000 USD
19163000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19167000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 682,000
–
Current period
−USD 4.3 million
–
-4299000 − 682000 = -4981000 USD
682000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4299000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
USD 112,000
–
112000 − -1017000 = 1129000 USD
-1017000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 476,000
–
Current period
USD 449,000
–
449000 − 476000 = -27000 USD
476000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source449000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8807000 | 7101000 Derived | 1706000 | 0 Derived | 1706000 | 1344000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 21337000 | 20511000 Derived | 826000 | -975000 Derived | 1801000 | 1786000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28686000 | 25188000 Derived | 3498000 | 683000 Derived | 2815000 | -342000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 23489000 | 26939000 Derived | -3450000 | -101000 Derived | -3349000 | 562000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 19163000 | 18624000 Derived | 539000 | -143000 Derived | 682000 | -1493000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19167000 | 20082000 Derived | -915000 | 3384000 Derived | -4299000 | -337000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8807000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21337000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28686000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23489000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 19163000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19167000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 142.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1405000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1926000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 511000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 889000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1017000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 112000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1344000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1786000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -342000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 562000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1493000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -337000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.41× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.42× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.25× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,000 Exact valueExact value: 61000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence1405000 − 61000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1344000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,000 Exact valueExact value: 140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence1926000 − 140000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: 511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 853,000 Exact valueExact value: 853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,000 Calculation and evidence511000 − 853000 USD Exact free cash flow: -342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 889,000 Exact valueExact value: 889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327,000 Exact valueExact value: 327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,000 Calculation and evidence889000 − 327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 682,000 Exact valueExact value: 682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: 476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence-1017000 − 476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,000 Exact valueExact value: 112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449,000 Exact valueExact value: 449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,000 Calculation and evidence112000 − 449000 USD Exact free cash flow: -337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001289, 1001289, edgar:1001289