Revenue
0 USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2004-06-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.22 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-3.66 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
60.3 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
-3.72 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-06-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.66 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.22 million
–
-6222328 − -2659665 = -3562663 USD
-2659665 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6222328 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 755,789
–
Current period
−USD 3.66 million
–
-3660783 − -755789 = -2904994 USD
-755789 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3660783 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 408,343
–
Current period
USD 60,317
–
60317 − 408343 = -348026 USD
408343 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60317 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3537480 | 6094183 Derived | -2556703 | -138770 Derived | -2417933 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3581811 | 4715797 Derived | -1133986 | -190334 Derived | -943652 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3934847 | 4295611 Derived | -360764 | -86825 Derived | -273939 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1665129 | 2427270 Derived | -762141 | -47895 Derived | -714246 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 417822 Derived | -417822 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 181047 Derived | -181047 | 99975 Derived | -281022 | -172118 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3537480 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3581811 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3934847 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1665129 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -57.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -72.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -31.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -68.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -26.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2285241 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -961752 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -161427 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -455843 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -338295 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 59029 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -172118 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 71.2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 51.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 54.87× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2417933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2285241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 943,652 Exact valueExact value: -943652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 961,752 Exact valueExact value: -961752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 273,939 Exact valueExact value: -273939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,427 Exact valueExact value: -161427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 714,246 Exact valueExact value: -714246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 455,843 Exact valueExact value: -455843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 417,822 Exact valueExact value: -417822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,295 Exact valueExact value: -338295 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 281,022 Exact valueExact value: -281022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,029 Exact valueExact value: 59029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,147 Exact valueExact value: 231147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,118 Calculation and evidence59029 − 231147 USD Exact free cash flow: -172118 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2659665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 755,789 Exact valueExact value: -755789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408,343 Exact valueExact value: 408343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence-755789 − 408343 USD Exact free cash flow: -1164132 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6222328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3660783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,317 Exact valueExact value: 60317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3660783 − 60317 USD Exact free cash flow: -3721100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001260, 1001260, edgar:1001260
Also known as WHITEWING LABS INC