Revenue
25.3 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25299000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-07 to 2008-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25.3 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
113.96%
2008-09-30 · %
113 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
113 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
205271000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.5 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
6.89 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.55 million
–
Current period
USD 2.48 million
–
2480000 − 48550000 = -46070000 USD
48550000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2480000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 63.18 million
–
-63182000 − -23498000 = -39684000 USD
-23498000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63182000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.52 million
–
-43521000 − -19933000 = -23588000 USD
-19933000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43521000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 457,000
–
Current period
USD 48,000
–
48000 − 457000 = -409000 USD
457000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 28326000 | 36154000 Derived | -7828000 | 2262000 Derived | -10090000 | -18727000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 5076000 | 46169000 Derived | -41093000 | -4000 Derived | -41089000 | -37681000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 16180000 | 121393000 Derived | -105213000 | -7508000 Derived | -97705000 | -86679000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 35590000 | 220467000 Derived | -184877000 | -13626000 Derived | -171251000 | -88255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 24247000 | 138574000 Derived | -114327000 | -4361000 Derived | -109966000 | -99499000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 17315000 | 105863000 Derived | -88548000 | -912000 Derived | -87636000 | -65579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 29444000 | 136958000 Derived | -107514000 | -716000 Derived | -106798000 | -79944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 72731000 | 79859000 Derived | -7128000 | -947000 Derived | -6181000 | 4791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 48550000 | 74320000 Derived | -25770000 | -2272000 Derived | -23498000 | -20390000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2480000 | 63601000 Derived | -61121000 | 2061000 Derived | -63182000 | -43569000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28326000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5076000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 16180000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 35590000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24247000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 17315000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 29444000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 72731000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 48550000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2480000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -82.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 218.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 120% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -28.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 70% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 147% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -33.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -94.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -27.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -809.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -650.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -519.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -471.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -511.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -365.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2,464.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -35.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -809.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -603.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -481.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -453.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -506.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -362.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,547.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -66.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -742.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -535.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -248% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -410.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -378.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -271.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -42% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,756.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5184000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -36358000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -78643000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -80621000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -93918000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -64467000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -77687000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 5588000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -19933000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -43521000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18727000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -37681000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -86679000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -88255000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -99499000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -65579000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -79944000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4791000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -20390000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -43569000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 99.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.31× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.86× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.09 million Exact valueExact value: -10090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: -5184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.73 million Calculation and evidence-5184000 − 13543000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 41.09 million Exact valueExact value: -41089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.36 million Exact valueExact value: -36358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.68 million Calculation and evidence-36358000 − 1323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 97.71 million Exact valueExact value: -97705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.64 million Exact valueExact value: -78643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: 8036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86.68 million Calculation and evidence-78643000 − 8036000 USD Exact free cash flow: -86679000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 171.25 million Exact valueExact value: -171251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.62 million Exact valueExact value: -80621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: 7634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.26 million Calculation and evidence-80621000 − 7634000 USD Exact free cash flow: -88255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 109.97 million Exact valueExact value: -109966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.92 million Exact valueExact value: -93918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: 5581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.5 million Calculation and evidence-93918000 − 5581000 USD Exact free cash flow: -99499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 87.64 million Exact valueExact value: -87636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.47 million Exact valueExact value: -64467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.58 million Calculation and evidence-64467000 − 1112000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 106.8 million Exact valueExact value: -106798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.69 million Exact valueExact value: -77687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.94 million Calculation and evidence-77687000 − 2257000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797,000 Exact valueExact value: 797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Calculation and evidence5588000 − 797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 23.5 million Exact valueExact value: -23498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: -19933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 457,000 Exact valueExact value: 457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.39 million Calculation and evidence-19933000 − 457000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 63.18 million Exact valueExact value: -63182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.52 million Exact valueExact value: -43521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Exact valueExact value: 48000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.57 million Calculation and evidence-43521000 − 48000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43569000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001193, 1001193, edgar:1001193