Revenue
20.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20388145 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-5.9%
2000-06-30 · %
2.52 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
1.52 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
4605575 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
76.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-2.07 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
4.79 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
3.91 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
886 thousand USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 61.05 million
–
Current period
USD 60.84 million
–
60844225 − 61051764 = -207539 USD
61051764 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60844225 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.2 million
–
-8195418 − 1882901 = -10078319 USD
1882901 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8195418 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.24 million
–
-1239469 − -9635113 = 8395644 USD
-9635113 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1239469 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.59 million
–
Current period
USD 4.39 million
–
4385659 − 10594811 = -6209152 USD
10594811 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4385659 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 439880 | 24914388 Derived | -24474508 | -3210278 Derived | -21264230 | -21196791 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 441880 | 38599810 Derived | -38157930 | -5120200 Derived | -33037730 | -36970969 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 61051764 | 62621663 Derived | -1569899 | -3452800 Derived | 1882901 | -20229924 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 60844225 | 70801299 Derived | -9957074 | -1761656 Derived | -8195418 | -5625128 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 439880 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 441880 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 61051764 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 60844225 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13,716.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5,563.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -8,635.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -16.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4,834.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -7,476.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4,818.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8,366.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -33.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -20235007 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -32600767 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9635113 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1239469 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -21196791 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -36970969 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -20229924 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5625128 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.76× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.45× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: -14762117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Exact valueExact value: -11147094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1953362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.1 million Calculation and evidence-11147094 − 1953362 USD Exact free cash flow: -13100456 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 18.02 million Exact valueExact value: -18023923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: -15339011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,350 Exact valueExact value: 448350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.79 million Calculation and evidence-15339011 − 448350 USD Exact free cash flow: -15787361 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 21.26 million Exact valueExact value: -21264230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.24 million Exact valueExact value: -20235007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 961,784 Exact valueExact value: 961784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.2 million Calculation and evidence-20235007 − 961784 USD Exact free cash flow: -21196791 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 33.04 million Exact valueExact value: -33037730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.6 million Exact valueExact value: -32600767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4370202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.97 million Calculation and evidence-32600767 − 4370202 USD Exact free cash flow: -36970969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1882901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: -9635113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10594811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.23 million Calculation and evidence-9635113 − 10594811 USD Exact free cash flow: -20229924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: -8195418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1239469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4385659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Calculation and evidence-1239469 − 4385659 USD Exact free cash flow: -5625128 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001186, 1001186, edgar:1001186