Revenue
23.6 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23572000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.6 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-385.18%
2001-09-30 · %
33.8 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
33.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
32398800 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
147 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-112 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.79 million
–
Current period
USD 137.38 million
–
137381600 − 70785900 = 66595700 USD
70785900 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137381600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.08 million
–
-8077500 − -1699900 = -6377600 USD
-1699900 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8077500 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.13 million
–
Current period
USD 53.99 million
–
53985600 − -6125500 = 60111100 USD
-6125500 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53985600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 81961 | 775583 Derived | -693622 | 1067 Derived | -694689 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 841241 | 1820217 Derived | -978976 | -19353 Derived | -959623 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1224871 | 1905507 Derived | -680636 | 78376 Derived | -759012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4104601 | 7831001 Derived | -3726400 | 434238 Derived | -4160638 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 47092600 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1224300 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 55590300 | 55590300 Derived | 0 | -1272600 Derived | 1272600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 70785900 | 71032000 Derived | -246100 | 1453800 Derived | -1699900 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 137381600 | 139255100 Derived | -1873500 | 6204000 Derived | -8077500 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 81961 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 841241 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1224871 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4104601 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 47092600 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 55590300 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 70785900 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 137381600 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 926.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 45.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 235.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 94.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -846.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -116.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -55.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -90.8% |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -847.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -114.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -62% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -101.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -589368 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -917840 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1087372 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2210985 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10582000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -25003000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6125500 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 53985600 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 97.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 95.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.97× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 84.62× |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 694,689 Exact valueExact value: -694689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,368 Exact valueExact value: -589368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 959,623 Exact valueExact value: -959623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 917,840 Exact valueExact value: -917840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 759,012 Exact valueExact value: -759012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1087372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4160638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2210985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 80,968 Exact valueExact value: 80968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1272600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: -25003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1699900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: -6125500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8077500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.99 million Exact valueExact value: 53985600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001136, 1001136, edgar:1001136
Also known as NM HOLDINGS INC, NUTRITION MEDICAL INC, STOCKWALK COM GROUP INC