STOCKWALK GROUP INC /MN/

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

23.6 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-385.18%

2001-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -90795400 USD Source
  • Revenue: 23572000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

33.8 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1881400 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31896100 USD Source

Free cash flow

33.2 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1881400 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -31896100 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1303900 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 741200 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
32.4 million USD Source
Exact value

32398800 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

147 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 39822600 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 137381600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 94024700 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 40395300 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 23572000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Net income

-112 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4212800 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8077500 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -7235200 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1576800 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -105003900 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-20.

Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +94.1%

    Prior period

    USD 70.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 137.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    137381600 − 70785900 = 66595700 USD

    70785900 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    137381600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6.38 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.7 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8077500 − -1699900 = -6377600 USD

    -1699900 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8077500 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 60.11 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 53.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53985600 − -6125500 = 60111100 USD

    -6125500 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53985600 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

  • Revenue USD 137.38 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 139.26 million 101% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.87 million −1.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.2 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.08 million −5.9% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 53.99 million 39% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Operating loss: operating costs were 946% of revenue.
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 216% of revenue.
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 156% of revenue.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 191% of revenue.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3181961 775583 Derived -693622 1067 Derived -694689 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31841241 1820217 Derived -978976 -19353 Derived -959623 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311224871 1905507 Derived -680636 78376 Derived -759012 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-314104601 7831001 Derived -3726400 434238 Derived -4160638 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-3147092600 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1224300 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-3155590300 55590300 Derived 0 -1272600 Derived 1272600 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3170785900 71032000 Derived -246100 1453800 Derived -1699900 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31137381600 139255100 Derived -1873500 6204000 Derived -8077500 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 137.4M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.148.4M111.3M74.2M37.1M0.0199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue81961
1995Revenue841241
1996Revenue1224871
1997Revenue4104601
1998Revenue47092600
1999Revenue55590300
2000Revenue70785900
2001Revenue137381600

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

94.1% 2001
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,001%750%500%250%0%199419982001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year926.4%
1996Year over year45.6%
1997Year over year235.1%
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year18%
2000Year over year27.3%
2001Year over year94.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1.4% 2001
Net margin -5.9% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%-176%-423%-669%-916%19941998-03-312001
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin-846.3%
1995Operating margin-116.4%
1996Operating margin-55.6%
1997Operating margin-90.8%
1998-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin0%
2000Operating margin-0.3%
2001Operating margin-1.4%
1994Net margin-847.6%
1995Net margin-114.1%
1996Net margin-62%
1997Net margin-101.4%
1998Net margin-2.6%
1999Net margin2.3%
2000Net margin-2.4%
2001Net margin-5.9%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 54M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60.3M37.4M14.5M-8.4M-31.3M199419982001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow-589368
1995Operating cash flow-917840
1996Operating cash flow-1087372
1997Operating cash flow-2210985
1998Operating cash flow-10582000
1999Operating cash flow-25003000
2000Operating cash flow-6125500
2001Operating cash flow53985600

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

91.8% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106%79%53%26%0%1994-12-311998-03-312001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets97.8%
2000Liabilities / assets95.4%
2001Liabilities / assets91.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

84.62× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91.39×68.55×45.70×22.85×0.00×1994-12-3119982001-03-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.63×
1996Current assets / current liabilities9.97×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.9×
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.32×
1999Current assets / current liabilities84.62×
2000-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 694,689
Exact value

Exact value: -694689 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -694689 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 589,368
Exact value

Exact value: -589368 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -589368 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 959,623
Exact value

Exact value: -959623 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -959623 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 917,840
Exact value

Exact value: -917840 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -917840 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 759,012
Exact value

Exact value: -759012 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -759012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1087372 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1087372 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4160638 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4160638 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2210985 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2210985 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1224300 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: -1224300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10582000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: -10582000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 80,968
Exact value

Exact value: 80968 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 80968 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1272600 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 1272600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25003000 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -25003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1699900 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -1699900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6125500 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -6125500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 8.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8077500 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -8077500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53985600 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 53985600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001001136, 1001136, edgar:1001136

Also known as NM HOLDINGS INC, NUTRITION MEDICAL INC, STOCKWALK COM GROUP INC