HYPERION SOLUTIONS CORP

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-24 to 2007-02-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

223 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

13.5%

2006-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 30101000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 222910000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

47.4 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 71797000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24408000 USD Source

Free cash flow

43 million USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 71797000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24408000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 8107000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3756000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
210 million USD Source
Exact value

209877000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

831 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 185643000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 765232000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 541362000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 198503000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 222910000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source

Net income

67.7 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 16000000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 63092000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 44814000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 11936000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 21528000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

185 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 90658000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41771000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154539000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 90658000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24408000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71797000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24408000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

19.1 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 16453000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10216000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21208000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16453000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3756000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8107000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3756000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

165 million USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 90658000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41771000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 154539000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 90658000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24408000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71797000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 24408000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16453000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10216000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21208000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16453000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3756000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8107000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3756000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-02-08.

Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.9%

    Prior period

    USD 702.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 765.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    765232000 − 702593000 = 62639000 USD

    702593000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    765232000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -5.4%

    Prior period

    USD 66.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 63.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    63092000 − 66679000 = -3587000 USD

    66679000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    63092000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +18.2%

    Prior period

    USD 130.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 154.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    154539000 − 130689000 = 23850000 USD

    130689000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    154539000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -13.3%

    Prior period

    USD 24.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21208000 − 24456000 = -3248000 USD

    24456000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21208000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

  • Revenue USD 765.23 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 678.21 million 89% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 87.02 million 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 23.93 million 3.1% of revenue
  • Net income USD 63.09 million 8.2% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 154.54 million 20% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21.21 million 2.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 133.33 million 17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 86%
  • 1998 9.2%86%
  • 1999 96%
  • 2000 92%
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2002 96%
  • 2003 90%
  • 2004 89%
  • 2005 9.5%87%
  • 2006 89%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-3182237000 70909000 Derived 11328000 4412000 Derived 6916000 12286000 Derived
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30377093000 324802000 Derived 52291000 17534000 Derived 34757000 59216000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30424885000 409763000 Derived 15122000 7149000 Derived 7973000 18784000 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30499332000 460935000 Derived 38397000 9578000 Derived 28819000 5969000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30528011000 582891000 Derived -54880000 -23807000 Derived -31073000 -11300000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30492018000 471944000 Derived 20074000 5093000 Derived 14981000 70734000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30510458000 459701000 Derived 50757000 16647000 Derived 34110000 68267000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30622200000 553492000 Derived 68708000 24938000 Derived 43770000 63996000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30702593000 607802000 Derived 94791000 28112000 Derived 66679000 106233000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30765232000 678213000 Derived 87019000 23927000 Derived 63092000 133331000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 765.2M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.826.5M619.8M413.2M206.6M0.0199820022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue82237000
1998Revenue377093000
1999Revenue424885000
2000Revenue499332000
2001Revenue528011000
2002Revenue492018000
2003Revenue510458000
2004Revenue622200000
2005Revenue702593000
2006Revenue765232000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.9% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%30%16%3%-11%199820022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year39.6%
1999Year over year12.7%
2000Year over year17.5%
2001Year over year5.7%
2002Year over year-6.8%
2003Year over year3.7%
2004Year over year21.9%
2005Year over year12.9%
2006Year over year8.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 11.4% 2006
Net margin 8.2% 2006
Free cash flow margin 17.4% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.6%11.6%3.5%-4.6%-12.6%199820022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin13.8%
1998Operating margin13.9%
1999Operating margin3.6%
2000Operating margin7.7%
2001Operating margin-10.4%
2002Operating margin4.1%
2003Operating margin9.9%
2004Operating margin11%
2005Operating margin13.5%
2006Operating margin11.4%
1998Net margin8.4%
1998Net margin9.2%
1999Net margin1.9%
2000Net margin5.8%
2001Net margin-5.9%
2002Net margin3%
2003Net margin6.7%
2004Net margin7%
2005Net margin9.5%
2006Net margin8.2%
1998Free cash flow margin14.9%
1998Free cash flow margin15.7%
1999Free cash flow margin4.4%
2000Free cash flow margin1.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-2.1%
2002Free cash flow margin14.4%
2003Free cash flow margin13.4%
2004Free cash flow margin10.3%
2005Free cash flow margin15.1%
2006Free cash flow margin17.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 154.5M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.166.9M125.2M83.5M41.7M0.0199820022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow18332000
1998Operating cash flow87571000
1999Operating cash flow43160000
2000Operating cash flow27774000
2001Operating cash flow31273000
2002Operating cash flow84210000
2003Operating cash flow88113000
2004Operating cash flow86461000
2005Operating cash flow130689000
2006Operating cash flow154539000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 133.3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.144.9M103.0M61.0M19.1M-22.9M199820022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow12286000
1998Free cash flow59216000
1999Free cash flow18784000
2000Free cash flow5969000
2001Free cash flow-11300000
2002Free cash flow70734000
2003Free cash flow68267000
2004Free cash flow63996000
2005Free cash flow106233000
2006Free cash flow133331000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%32%22%11%0%1998-03-312002-06-302006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets36.1%
2005Liabilities / assets35.1%
2006Liabilities / assets40%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.79× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.95×4.46×2.98×1.49×0.00×199820022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities5.51×
1998Current assets / current liabilities2.4×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.37×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.68×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.79×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.02×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
USD 6.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6916000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 6916000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18332000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 18332000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6046000 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 6046000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.29 million
Calculation and evidence

18332000 − 6046000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12286000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
USD 34.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34757000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 34757000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87571000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 87571000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28355000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 28355000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.22 million
Calculation and evidence

87571000 − 28355000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 59216000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 7.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7973000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 7973000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43160000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 43160000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24376000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 24376000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.78 million
Calculation and evidence

43160000 − 24376000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18784000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 28.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28819000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 28819000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27774000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 27774000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21805000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 21805000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.97 million
Calculation and evidence

27774000 − 21805000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5969000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
−USD 31.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31073000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -31073000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31273000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 31273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42573000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 42573000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.3 million
Calculation and evidence

31273000 − 42573000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 14.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14981000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 14981000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84210000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 84210000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13476000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 13476000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70.73 million
Calculation and evidence

84210000 − 13476000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 70734000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
USD 34.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34110000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 34110000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 88113000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 88113000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19846000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 19846000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.27 million
Calculation and evidence

88113000 − 19846000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 68267000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 43.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43770000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 43770000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86461000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 86461000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22465000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 22465000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64 million
Calculation and evidence

86461000 − 22465000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 63996000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 66.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66679000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 66679000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 130689000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 130689000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24456000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 24456000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106.23 million
Calculation and evidence

130689000 − 24456000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 106233000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 63.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63092000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 63092000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 154.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 154539000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 154539000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21208000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 21208000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 133.33 million
Calculation and evidence

154539000 − 21208000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 133331000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001001113, 1001113, edgar:1001113

Also known as ARBOR SOFTWARE CORP