Revenue
250 thousand USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 249508 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-16 to 2010-06-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
947 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
916 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
-1.49 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-06-23.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.3 million
–
Current period
USD 798,486
–
798486 − 2304828 = -1506342 USD
2304828 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source798486 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.31 million
–
-2308775 − -3870334 = 1561559 USD
-3870334 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2308775 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4877155 | 5504313 Derived | -627158 | -190586 Derived | -436572 | -1211680 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2254350 | 4983636 Derived | -2729286 | 18763 Derived | -2748049 | 395264 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2304828 | 5924656 Derived | -3619828 | 250506 Derived | -3870334 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 798486 | 2920145 Derived | -2121659 | 187116 Derived | -2308775 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4877155 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2254350 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2304828 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 798486 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -53.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -65.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -157.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -265.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -121.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -167.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -289.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1175221 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 454212 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -779699 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1211680 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 395264 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 215.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 334.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 520.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 483,493 Exact valueExact value: -483493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6,122 Exact valueExact value: 6122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 710,702 Exact valueExact value: -710702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 236,848 Exact valueExact value: -236848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,667 Exact valueExact value: -39667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,667 Calculation and evidence-39667 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -39667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 436,572 Exact valueExact value: -436572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1175221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,459 Exact valueExact value: 36459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1175221 − 36459 USD Exact free cash flow: -1211680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 443,597 Exact valueExact value: -443597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,378 Exact valueExact value: -235378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,352 Exact valueExact value: 1352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,730 Calculation and evidence-235378 − 1352 USD Exact free cash flow: -236730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2748049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454,212 Exact valueExact value: 454212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,948 Exact valueExact value: 58948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,264 Calculation and evidence454212 − 58948 USD Exact free cash flow: 395264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: -3870334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 779,699 Exact valueExact value: -779699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2308775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001001065, 1001065, edgar:1001065
Also known as PURCHASE POINT MEDIA CORP