Revenue
744 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 744037 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-12 to 1997-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
744 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-1,173.1%
1997-09-30 · %
-4.85 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-5.15 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
5958640 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.6 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-8.67 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.22 million
–
Current period
USD 15.83 million
–
15825725 − 8221164 = 7604561 USD
8221164 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15825725 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.91 million
–
-1909843 − -4841592 = 2931749 USD
-4841592 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1909843 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.23 million
–
-4230582 − -4586547 = 355965 USD
-4586547 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4230582 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 964,341
–
Current period
USD 1.16 million
–
1163454 − 964341 = 199113 USD
964341 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1163454 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 4109866 | 3943867 Derived | 165999 | 50117 Derived | 115882 | -419801 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 8221164 | 13132313 Derived | -4911149 | -69557 Derived | -4841592 | -5550888 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 15825725 | 18636852 Derived | -2811127 | -901284 Derived | -1909843 | -5394036 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 4109866 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8221164 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15825725 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 100% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 92.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -59.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -58.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -67.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -34.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -23146 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4586547 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4230582 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -419801 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5550888 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5394036 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 115,882 Exact valueExact value: 115882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,146 Exact valueExact value: -23146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,655 Exact valueExact value: 396655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 419,801 Calculation and evidence-23146 − 396655 USD Exact free cash flow: -419801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: -4841592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4586547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 964,341 Exact valueExact value: 964341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.55 million Calculation and evidence-4586547 − 964341 USD Exact free cash flow: -5550888 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1909843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: -4230582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1163454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence-4230582 − 1163454 USD Exact free cash flow: -5394036 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000925, 1000925, edgar:1000925