Revenue
43.2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43205000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
43.2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-0.81%
1998-09-30 · %
-1.11 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
23785000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.91 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
1.48 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.01 million
–
Current period
USD 60.75 million
–
60747513 − 43010706 = 17736807 USD
43010706 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60747513 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
USD 4.5 million
–
4497000 − 1219000 = 3278000 USD
1219000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4497000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 893,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1738000 − 893000 = -2631000 USD
893000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1738000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 23081448 | 22394984 Derived | 686464 | 1034409 Derived | -347945 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 43010706 | 36519306 Derived | 6491400 | 5272400 Derived | 1219000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 60747513 | 54860973 Derived | 5886540 | 1389540 Derived | 4497000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 23081448 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 43010706 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 60747513 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 86.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 41.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 827557 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 893000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1738000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 347,945 Exact valueExact value: -347945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827,557 Exact valueExact value: 827557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893,000 Exact valueExact value: 893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000860, 1000860, edgar:1000860