Revenue
61.9 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61911000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2006-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61.9 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-263 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
-647 thousand USD
2006-06-30 · USD
543000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
238 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
841 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-1.42 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
2.51 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-3.93 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 197.72 million
–
Current period
USD 221.88 million
–
221883000 − 197724000 = 24159000 USD
197724000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source221883000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 2.51 million
–
2507000 − 1583000 = 924000 USD
1583000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2507000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 540,000
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1507000 − 540000 = 967000 USD
540000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1507000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 2.31 million
–
2305000 − 1254000 = 1051000 USD
1254000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2305000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 163090000 | 164558000 Derived | -1468000 | -785000 Derived | -683000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 171502000 | 168800000 Derived | 2702000 | 2243000 Derived | 459000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 130121000 | 127122000 Derived | 2999000 | 688000 Derived | 2311000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 158380000 | 154000000 Derived | 4380000 | 1469000 Derived | 2911000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 170079000 | 172949000 Derived | -2870000 | 4778000 Derived | -7648000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 160544000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6269000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 157232000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 285000 | 3343000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 166083000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1683000 | -3364000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 197724000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1583000 | -714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 221883000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2507000 | -798000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 163090000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 171502000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 130121000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 158380000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 170079000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 160544000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 157232000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 166083000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 197724000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 221883000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 337% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3865000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2396000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 540000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1507000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3343000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3364000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -714000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -798000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 75.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 76.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 78.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 89.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 683,000 Exact valueExact value: -683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 459,000 Exact valueExact value: 459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 746,000 Exact valueExact value: 746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 859,000 Exact valueExact value: 859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 333,000 Exact valueExact value: 333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 285,000 Exact valueExact value: 285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: 3865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 522,000 Exact valueExact value: 522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Calculation and evidence3865000 − 522000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 968,000 Exact valueExact value: 968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence-2396000 − 968000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 540,000 Exact valueExact value: 540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 714,000 Calculation and evidence540000 − 1254000 USD Exact free cash flow: -714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798,000 Calculation and evidence1507000 − 2305000 USD Exact free cash flow: -798000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000779, 1000779, edgar:1000779
Also known as CONSOLIDATED DELIVERY & LOGISTICS INC