Green Energy Group Inc.

EDGAR

68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-01-22 to 2012-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2011-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-03-01 – 2011-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-12-01 – 2011-02-28 Source

Net income

-16.8 thousand USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3500 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -5600 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -4070 USD · 2011-12-01 – 2012-02-29 Source
  • Net income: -16820 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -13170 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-02-29 Source

Operating cash flow

-16.8 thousand USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16820 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2012-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-05-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 28,852

    Prior period

    −USD 45,672

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,820

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16820 − -45672 = 28852 USD

    -45672 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16820 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2,880

    Prior period

    −USD 19,700

    –

    Current period

    −USD 16,820

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -16820 − -19700 = 2880 USD

    -19700 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -16820 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 458
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 458
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 458

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 875% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 438% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 763% of revenue.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31212904 1863692 Derived -1650788 -168255 Derived -1482533 -813142 Derived
Source
2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31148672 650887 Derived -502215 268575 Derived -770790 -182288 Derived
Source
2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-3162034 473396 Derived -411362 -2956 Derived -408406 -75387 Derived
Source
2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-310 55173 Derived -55173 235948 Derived -291121 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-310 186001 Derived -186001 -63050 Derived -122951 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-310 93553 Derived -93553 0 Derived -93553 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-310 458 Derived -458 0 Derived -458 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.229.9K172.5K115.0K57.5K0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue212904
2003Revenue148672
2004Revenue62034
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-58.3% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5%-12%-29%-46%-63%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-30.2%
2004Year over year-58.3%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -663.1% 2004
Net margin -658.4% 2004
Free cash flow margin -121.5% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%-163%-388%-613%-837%200220062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-775.4%
2003Operating margin-337.8%
2004Operating margin-663.1%
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-696.3%
2003Net margin-518.5%
2004Net margin-658.4%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-381.9%
2003Free cash flow margin-122.6%
2004Free cash flow margin-121.5%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -109K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.64.2K-168.4K-401.0K-633.6K-866.2K200220062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-802005
2003Operating cash flow-182288
2004Operating cash flow-74027
2006Operating cash flow-116704
2007Operating cash flow-108972
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -75.4K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65.1K-170.8K-406.6K-642.4K-878.2K200220062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-813142
2003Free cash flow-182288
2004Free cash flow-75387
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

41.5% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,730%1,297%865%432%0%200220062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets115.4%
2003Liabilities / assets309.3%
2004Liabilities / assets171.2%
2006Liabilities / assets1,601.5%
2007Liabilities / assets1,601.5%
2009Liabilities / assets39.1%
2010Liabilities / assets41.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.68×0.51×0.34×0.17×0.00×200220062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1482533 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -1482533 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 802,005
Exact value

Exact value: -802005 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -802005 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,137
Exact value

Exact value: 11137 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: 11137 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 813,142
Calculation and evidence

-802005 − 11137 USD

Exact free cash flow: -813142 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
−USD 770,790
Exact value

Exact value: -770790 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -770790 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,288
Exact value

Exact value: -182288 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -182288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,288
Calculation and evidence

-182288 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -182288 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
−USD 408,406
Exact value

Exact value: -408406 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -408406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,027
Exact value

Exact value: -74027 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -74027 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,360
Exact value

Exact value: 1360 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: 1360 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,387
Calculation and evidence

-74027 − 1360 USD

Exact free cash flow: -75387 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 131,463
Exact value

Exact value: -131463 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -131463 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,076
Exact value

Exact value: -38076 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -38076 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
−USD 291,121
Exact value

Exact value: -291121 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -291121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,704
Exact value

Exact value: -116704 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -116704 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
−USD 122,951
Exact value

Exact value: -122951 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -122951 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,972
Exact value

Exact value: -108972 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -108972 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 93,553
Exact value

Exact value: -93553 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -93553 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 458
Exact value

Exact value: -458 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -458 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 45,672
Exact value

Exact value: -45672 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -45672 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,700
Exact value

Exact value: -19700 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -19700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31
−USD 16,820
Exact value

Exact value: -16820 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: -16820 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,820
Exact value

Exact value: -16820 USD

2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31: -16820 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

68 filings · 194 latest values · 194 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001000459, 1000459, edgar:1000459

Also known as ECOM ECOM COM INC, GREEN ENERGY GROUP INC., Green Energy Group Inc., US AMATEUR SPORTS INC