Revenue
325 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 325000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-27 to 2001-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
325 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
0%
2000-12-31 · %
80 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
328000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.43 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
235 thousand USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
0 USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
USD 1.88 million
–
1875000 − 3137000 = -1262000 USD
3137000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1875000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 549,000
–
Current period
USD 527,000
–
527000 − 549000 = -22000 USD
549000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source527000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.24 million
–
Current period
USD 821,000
–
821000 − 1244000 = -423000 USD
1244000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source821000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 764000 | 4810000 Derived | -4046000 | -1204000 Derived | -2842000 | -3166000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 1886000 | 3610000 Derived | -1724000 | 641000 Derived | -2365000 | -1134000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 3137000 | 2346000 Derived | 791000 | 242000 Derived | 549000 | 1244000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 1875000 | 1348000 Derived | 527000 | 0 Derived | 527000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 764000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1886000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3137000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1875000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 146.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 66.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -40.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -529.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -91.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 28.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -372% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -125.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 28.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -414.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -60.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 39.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2414000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1117000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1244000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 821000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3166000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1134000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1244000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-2647000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-3430000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,000 Exact valueExact value: 752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence-2414000 − 752000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-1117000 − 17000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1134000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 549,000 Exact valueExact value: 549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1244000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1244000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 527,000 Exact valueExact value: 527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000370, 1000370, edgar:1000370