AMBANC HOLDING CO INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
75.4 million USD Source
Exact value

75395000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

3.91 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3542000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2817000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1416000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 768000 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 996000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -17.7%

    Prior period

    USD 4.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3542000 − 4303000 = -761000 USD

    4303000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3542000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1950000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1950000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4431000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -4431000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 544,000
Exact value

Exact value: 544000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 544000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-4431000 − 544000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4975000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 857,000
Exact value

Exact value: 857000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 857000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33857000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 33857000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 692,000
Exact value

Exact value: 692000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 692000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.17 million
Calculation and evidence

33857000 − 692000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 33165000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 3.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3836000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -3836000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4960000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 341,000
Exact value

Exact value: 341000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 341000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.62 million
Calculation and evidence

4960000 − 341000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4619000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2760000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2760000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6310000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 6310000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1004000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1004000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.31 million
Calculation and evidence

6310000 − 1004000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5306000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1031000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1031000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6631000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 6631000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 422,000
Exact value

Exact value: 422000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 422000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.21 million
Calculation and evidence

6631000 − 422000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6209000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 4.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4303000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 4303000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9245000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 9245000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1944000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1944000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.3 million
Calculation and evidence

9245000 − 1944000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7301000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3542000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3542000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001000301, 1000301, edgar:1000301