Revenue
1.21 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1212530 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-30 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.21 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
274477 USD
20871772 shares
0.03% · 6.52 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-944 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-590 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
179 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-768 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 761,422
–
Current period
−USD 486,311
–
-486311 − -761422 = 275111 USD
-761422 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-486311 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 214,263
–
Current period
−USD 503,958
–
-503958 − -214263 = -289695 USD
-214263 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-503958 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,219
–
Current period
USD 15,812
–
15812 − 41219 = -25407 USD
41219 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15812 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6145527 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 285626 | -514024 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5120353 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2570452 | -1376326 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6145527 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5120353 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -26.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -481778 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1325155 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -514024 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1376326 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.38× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 285,626 Exact valueExact value: 285626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 481,778 Exact valueExact value: -481778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,246 Exact valueExact value: 32246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 514,024 Calculation and evidence-481778 − 32246 USD Exact free cash flow: -514024 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2570452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1325155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,171 Exact valueExact value: 51171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-1325155 − 51171 USD Exact free cash flow: -1376326 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1451274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1039636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,257 Exact valueExact value: 34257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-1039636 − 34257 USD Exact free cash flow: -1073893 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2521096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1542589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,918 Exact valueExact value: 101918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1542589 − 101918 USD Exact free cash flow: -1644507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 634,076 Exact valueExact value: -634076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1072839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,722 Exact valueExact value: 18722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1072839 − 18722 USD Exact free cash flow: -1091561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2269002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1765944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,711 Exact valueExact value: 59711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1765944 − 59711 USD Exact free cash flow: -1825655 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1276059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1349571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,218 Exact valueExact value: 207218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1349571 − 207218 USD Exact free cash flow: -1556789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1676124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 646,107 Exact valueExact value: -646107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,099 Exact valueExact value: 190099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 836,206 Calculation and evidence-646107 − 190099 USD Exact free cash flow: -836206 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 761,422 Exact valueExact value: -761422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 214,263 Exact valueExact value: -214263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,219 Exact valueExact value: 41219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,482 Calculation and evidence-214263 − 41219 USD Exact free cash flow: -255482 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 486,311 Exact valueExact value: -486311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 503,958 Exact valueExact value: -503958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,812 Exact valueExact value: 15812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,770 Calculation and evidence-503958 − 15812 USD Exact free cash flow: -519770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 542 latest values · 542 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000278, 1000278, edgar:1000278, phli
Also known as PACIFICHEALTH LABORATORIES INC