Revenue
128 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 128356000 USD Source
122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2023-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16285000 USD
183000000 USD
46634027 shares
0.76% · 350 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
503 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
23.7 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
16.5 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
10.1 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
6.37 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 470.25 million
–
Current period
USD 489.74 million
–
489735000 − 470252000 = 19483000 USD
470252000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source489735000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.73 million
–
Current period
USD 19.45 million
–
19453000 − 19727000 = -274000 USD
19727000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19453000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.58 million
–
Current period
USD 24.96 million
–
24956000 − 36579000 = -11623000 USD
36579000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24956000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.54 million
–
Current period
USD 10.22 million
–
10216000 − 13539000 = -3323000 USD
13539000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10216000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1073508000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 242811000 | 262721000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1085222000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 257485000 | 266863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 797520000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 114847000 | 196303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 590232000 | 502781000 Derived | 87451000 | 23556000 Derived | 63895000 | 120531000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 647819000 | 537851000 Derived | 109968000 | 26843000 Derived | 83125000 | 105496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 700846000 | 582224000 Derived | 118622000 | 39096000 Derived | 79526000 | 90086000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 668210000 | 571526000 Derived | 96684000 | -5299000 Derived | 101983000 | 67258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 487267000 | 564072000 Derived | -76805000 | 20832000 Derived | -97637000 | 45988000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 470252000 | 424990000 Derived | 45262000 | 25535000 Derived | 19727000 | 23040000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 489735000 | 448211000 Derived | 41524000 | 22071000 Derived | 19453000 | 14740000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1073508000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1085222000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 797520000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 590232000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 647819000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 700846000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 668210000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 487267000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 470252000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 489735000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -27.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -20% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 298137000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 303449000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 219100000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 131887000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 124271000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 111827000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 89527000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 57868000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 36579000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 24956000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 262721000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 266863000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 196303000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 120531000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 105496000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 90086000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 67258000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 45988000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 23040000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 14740000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 242.81 million Exact valueExact value: 242811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.14 million Exact valueExact value: 298137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.42 million Exact valueExact value: 35416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.72 million Calculation and evidence298137000 − 35416000 USD Exact free cash flow: 262721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 257.49 million Exact valueExact value: 257485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.45 million Exact valueExact value: 303449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.59 million Exact valueExact value: 36586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266.86 million Calculation and evidence303449000 − 36586000 USD Exact free cash flow: 266863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 114.85 million Exact valueExact value: 114847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.1 million Exact valueExact value: 219100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.8 million Exact valueExact value: 22797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.3 million Calculation and evidence219100000 − 22797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 196303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 63.9 million Exact valueExact value: 63895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.89 million Exact valueExact value: 131887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.53 million Calculation and evidence131887000 − 11356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 83.13 million Exact valueExact value: 83125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.27 million Exact valueExact value: 124271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.78 million Exact valueExact value: 18775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.5 million Calculation and evidence124271000 − 18775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 79.53 million Exact valueExact value: 79526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.83 million Exact valueExact value: 111827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.74 million Exact valueExact value: 21741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.09 million Calculation and evidence111827000 − 21741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90086000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 101.98 million Exact valueExact value: 101983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.53 million Exact valueExact value: 89527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.27 million Exact valueExact value: 22269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.26 million Calculation and evidence89527000 − 22269000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 97.64 million Exact valueExact value: -97637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.87 million Exact valueExact value: 57868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: 11880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.99 million Calculation and evidence57868000 − 11880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 19.73 million Exact valueExact value: 19727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.58 million Exact valueExact value: 36579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.04 million Calculation and evidence36579000 − 13539000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 19.45 million Exact valueExact value: 19453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.96 million Exact valueExact value: 24956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.74 million Calculation and evidence24956000 − 10216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
122 filings · 6,913 latest values · 6,686 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000229, 1000229, CLB, edgar:1000229
Also known as CORE LABORATORIES N V, CORE LABORATORIES N.V.