Revenue
36.8 billion Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36800000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 36.8B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 34.18B.
36.8 billion Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
26.13%
2025 · %
9.16 billion Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
2025 · Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
8220000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-28.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 34.18 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 36.8 billion
–
36800000000 − 34176000000 = 2624000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
34176000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36800000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 3.12 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 7.16 billion
–
7161000000 − 3124000000 = 4037000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
3124000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7161000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 5.21 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 9.16 billion
–
9156000000 − 5207000000 = 3949000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A
5207000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9156000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 31207000000 | 25408000000 Derived | 5799000000 | -340000000 Derived | 6139000000 | 5461000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 34176000000 | 29511000000 Derived | 4665000000 | 1541000000 Derived | 3124000000 | 4410000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 36800000000 | 27183000000 Derived | 9617000000 | 2456000000 Derived | 7161000000 | 8417000000 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 31207000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 34176000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 36800000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 26.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 6246000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 5207000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 9156000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 6.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 6139000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6139000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 6.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 6246000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 6246000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 3.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 3124000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3124000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 5.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 5207000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5207000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 7.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 7161000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 7161000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 9.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 9156000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 9156000000 Unit_Standard_EUR_DzninQPyI02xgP6HIeCj9A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
234 filings · 1,927 latest values · 1,927 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000184, 1000184, SAP, SAPGF, edgar:1000184
Also known as SAP AG, SAP AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT SYSTEMS APPLICATIONS PRODUCTS IN DATA, SAP SE