Revenue
1.55 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1546008 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.55 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
197798 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.82 million
–
Current period
USD 22.09 million
–
22088442 − 16824712 = 5263730 USD
16824712 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22088442 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 261,072
–
Current period
−USD 2.58 million
–
-2578834 − -261072 = -2317762 USD
-261072 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2578834 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.92 million
–
Current period
USD 268,447
–
268447 − 2917214 = -2648767 USD
2917214 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source268447 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 65,521
–
65521 − 0 = 65521 USD
0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65521 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 27992302 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 645682 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33168180 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4728321 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 31352516 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -804411 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 32394841 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -496338 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9369802 | 12530516 Derived | -3160714 | -1326910 Derived | -1833804 | 483695 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 16824712 | 17617440 Derived | -792728 | -531656 Derived | -261072 | 2917214 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22088442 | 23583154 Derived | -1494712 | 1084122 Derived | -2578834 | 202926 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 27992302 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33168180 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 31352516 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 32394841 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9369802 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 16824712 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22088442 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -71.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 79.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 31.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -33.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -104129 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 165032 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6833451 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 483695 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2917214 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 268447 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 483695 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2917214 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 202926 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 95.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 645,682 Exact valueExact value: 645682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: -4728321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,129 Exact valueExact value: -104129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 804,411 Exact valueExact value: -804411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,032 Exact valueExact value: 165032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 496,338 Exact valueExact value: -496338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: 6833451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1833804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,695 Exact valueExact value: 483695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,695 Calculation and evidence483695 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 483695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 261,072 Exact valueExact value: -261072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2917214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence2917214 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2917214 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2578834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,447 Exact valueExact value: 268447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,521 Exact valueExact value: 65521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,926 Calculation and evidence268447 − 65521 USD Exact free cash flow: 202926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000179, 1000179, edgar:1000179
Also known as PARAMOUNT FINANCIAL CORP