Revenue
0 USD
2005-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-27 to 2006-07-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2005-10-31 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-07-21.
Financial data available through: 1999-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.73 million
–
Current period
USD 3.41 million
–
3405313 − 4733558 = -1328245 USD
4733558 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3405313 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.26 million
–
-3255945 − -2085756 = -1170189 USD
-2085756 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3255945 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.05 million
–
-1050354 − -1171099 = 120745 USD
-1171099 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1050354 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 412,121
–
Current period
USD 60,591
–
60591 − 412121 = -351530 USD
412121 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source60591 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 3517557 | 4196034 Derived | -678477 | 113854 Derived | -792331 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 3771123 | 6048068 Derived | -2276945 | 411200 Derived | -2688145 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 7346471 | 13504156 Derived | -6157685 | -60492 Derived | -6097193 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 4733558 | 8614358 Derived | -3880800 | -1795044 Derived | -2085756 | -1583220 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 3405313 | 6720584 Derived | -3315271 | -59326 Derived | -3255945 | -1110945 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3517557 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3771123 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7346471 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4733558 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3405313 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 94.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -28.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -60.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -83.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -82% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -97.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -71.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -83% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -44.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -95.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -33.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -32.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1171099 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1050354 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1583220 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1110945 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 95.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.86× |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 792,331 Exact valueExact value: -792331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2688145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6097193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2085756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1171099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,121 Exact valueExact value: 412121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence-1171099 − 412121 USD Exact free cash flow: -1583220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3255945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1050354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,591 Exact valueExact value: 60591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1050354 − 60591 USD Exact free cash flow: -1110945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000079, 1000079, edgar:1000079
Also known as HOT PRODUCTS INC COM, SC&T INTERNATIONAL INC