Revenue
3.16 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3159000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 9.366M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
3.16 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-30.48%
2026 Q2 · %
-133 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18940000 USD
3463000 USD
6755000 shares
1.52% · 101 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.1 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
13 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 9.37 million
–
9366000 − 0 = 9366000 USD
0 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9366000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.15 million
–
-5149000 − -20801000 = 15652000 USD
-20801000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5149000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1900000 − 1827000 = -3727000 USD
1827000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1900000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 8.42 million
–
8416000 − 0 = 8416000 USD
0 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8416000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 62095000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3466000 | 10355000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 56020000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8351000 | 13788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 49779000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2998000 | 2175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 44336000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -34119000 | -2241000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 0 | 6243000 Derived | -6243000 | 14558000 Derived | -20801000 | 1827000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 9366000 | 16325000 Derived | -6959000 | -1810000 Derived | -5149000 | -10316000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 62095000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 56020000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 49779000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 44336000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 9366000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -11.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -77% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -55% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -110.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 10485000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 14403000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3487000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2182000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1827000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 10355000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 13788000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2175000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2241000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1827000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -10316000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 64.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | USD 12.38 million Exact valueExact value: 12379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.41 million Exact valueExact value: 22408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913,000 Exact valueExact value: 913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.5 million Calculation and evidence22408000 − 913000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21495000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: 27321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: 772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.55 million Calculation and evidence27321000 − 772000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26549000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.15 million Exact valueExact value: 25152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Exact valueExact value: 130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.02 million Calculation and evidence25152000 − 130000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.04 million Exact valueExact value: 14044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: 228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.82 million Calculation and evidence14044000 − 228000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: 10485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Exact valueExact value: 130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Calculation and evidence10485000 − 130000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: 8351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: 14403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 615,000 Exact valueExact value: 615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.79 million Calculation and evidence14403000 − 615000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence3487000 − 1312000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 34.12 million Exact valueExact value: -34119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,000 Exact valueExact value: 59000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-2182000 − 59000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2241000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | −USD 20.8 million Exact valueExact value: -20801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence1827000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.32 million Calculation and evidence-1900000 − 8416000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 3,312 latest values · 3,325 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001000045, 1000045, NICK, OMCC, edgar:1000045, nick
Also known as NICHOLAS FINANCIAL INC, NICHOLAS FINANCIAL INC., NICHOLAS FINANCIAL, INC., OLD MARKET CAPITAL CORPORATION, OLD MARKET CAPITAL Corp