Revenue
23.5 billion KRW
2026-06-30 · KRW
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23543043251 KRW Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about KRW 67.75B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about KRW 77.38B.
23.5 billion KRW
2026-06-30 · KRW
-17.28%
2026-06-30 · %
-6.78 billion KRW
2026-06-30 · KRW
24922783673 KRW
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69 billion KRW
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-18 billion KRW
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-19.2 billion KRW
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
KRW 77.38 billion
–
Current period
KRW 67.75 billion
–
67750824736 − 77377688864 = -9626864128 KRW
77377688864 KRW · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67750824736 KRW · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−KRW 22.11 billion
–
Current period
−KRW 18.13 billion
–
-18131506687 − -22106613850 = 3975107163 KRW
-22106613850 KRW · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18131506687 KRW · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−KRW 573.93 million
–
Current period
−KRW 11.01 billion
–
-11012139984 − -573927332 = -10438212652 KRW
-573927332 KRW · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11012139984 KRW · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 26133210513 | 31513640316 Derived | -5380429803 | 285997800 Derived | -5666427603 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 31034039114 | 45363255235 Derived | -14329216121 | 91014781 Derived | -14420230902 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 31468723444 | 47870904201 Derived | -16402180757 | 476895783 Derived | -16879076540 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 25818432585 | 44925875549 Derived | -19107442964 | -1600514967 Derived | -17506927997 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 22975498508 | 43729014824 Derived | -20753516316 | 7111316526 Derived | -27864832842 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 26637631236 | 41299409018 Derived | -14661777782 | 10431331928 Derived | -25093109710 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 76038893905 | 90395038600 Derived | -14356144695 | -5029733181 Derived | -9326411514 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 77377688864 | 90571658630 Derived | -13193969766 | 8912644084 Derived | -22106613850 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 67750824736 | 82087538890 Derived | -14336714154 | 3794792533 Derived | -18131506687 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in KRW.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 26133210513 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 31034039114 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 31468723444 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 25818432585 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 22975498508 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26637631236 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 76038893905 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 77377688864 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 67750824736 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 185.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -20.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -46.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -52.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -74% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -90.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -55% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -46.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -53.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -67.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -121.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -94.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -26.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -5206533268 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -13524531987 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -15095427506 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -14020851848 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -18588946246 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -14319893548 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -10257939603 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -573927332 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -11012139984 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(KRW) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 6.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.43× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.73× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.21× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.33× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.03× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −KRW 5.67 billion Exact valueExact value: -5666427603 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 5.21 billion Exact valueExact value: -5206533268 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −KRW 14.42 billion Exact valueExact value: -14420230902 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 13.52 billion Exact valueExact value: -13524531987 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −KRW 16.88 billion Exact valueExact value: -16879076540 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 15.1 billion Exact valueExact value: -15095427506 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −KRW 17.51 billion Exact valueExact value: -17506927997 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 14.02 billion Exact valueExact value: -14020851848 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −KRW 27.86 billion Exact valueExact value: -27864832842 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 18.59 billion Exact valueExact value: -18588946246 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −KRW 25.09 billion Exact valueExact value: -25093109710 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 14.32 billion Exact valueExact value: -14319893548 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −KRW 9.33 billion Exact valueExact value: -9326411514 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 10.26 billion Exact valueExact value: -10257939603 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −KRW 22.11 billion Exact valueExact value: -22106613850 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 573.93 million Exact valueExact value: -573927332 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −KRW 18.13 billion Exact valueExact value: -18131506687 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −KRW 11.01 billion Exact valueExact value: -11012139984 KRW Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 3,040 latest values · 3,040 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 00606886, 183490, dart:00606886
Also known as 엔지켐생명과학